Youth Football and Cheerleader Programs in Wilton, CT
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 Fall Co-ed Flag Football Rosters
 

1st/2nd Grade Division (Will Play Wilton vs Wilton)
Registered Players = 39  Registration is Open - 9 Roster spots available
Meken, Rudnicki, Capalbo, Bhanderi, Helgesen, Cosentino, Krupa, McAndrews, Downey, Manberg, Presta, Dinkelacker, MacDonald, Schiller, Vega, Jacobson, Tarr, Gubner, Zeoli, Zeoli, Deane, Boland, Sardana, Clarke, Manberg, Bailey, Rivera, Cramer, Erickson, Libertiny, DiDonato, Dibuono, Sanders, 
Brindley, Crisafulli, Young, Brindley

Saints - Head Coach Capalbo, Asst Gallo, Erickson
Patriots - Head Coach Manberg, Asst Bhandari
Bears - Head Coach Brindley, Asst Tarr

Browns - Head Coach Jacobson, Asst Vega
Chiefs - Head Coach Rudnicki, Asst MacDonald
Giants - Head Coach DiDonato, Asst Dinkelacker

Unassigned Coaches = 1 More Coach Needed

3rd/4th Grade Division (Will Play vs New Canaan)

Registered Players = 47  Registration is Open - 1 Roster spot available
Saini, Kelly, Meken, Capalbo, Peterkin, Gettler, Ennis, Sgritta, Luce, Lane, Campbell, Magner, Magner, Young, Gubner, Brindley, Bernard, Joseph, Bendett, McCabe, Hall, Major, Major, Gibbons, Maxfield, Fields, Kaliski, Gallo, Santosky, Hobson, Anastasia, Desiderio, Fowler, Hickey, Chase, Phillippopoulos, Kaoud, Kaoud, Hanscom, Sobocinski, Brooks, Rokkam, Monteleone, Brooks, Perna, Shallop, Varrone

Panthers - Head Coach Sgritta, Asst Ennis
Bills - 
Head Coach Young, Asst Santosky
Steelers - 
Head Coach Gibbons, Asst Major
Broncos - Head Coach Anastasia, Asst Maxfield
Seahawks - Head Coach Luce, Asst ?
Team 6 = Head Coach ?, Asst ?

Unassigned Coaches = Chase, 2 More Coaches needed

5th/6th Grade Division (Will Play vs New Canaan)
Registered Players = 40  Registration is Closed 
- New players will be put on waitlist
Condon, McDonald, Marini, Helgesen, Smith, Nanos, Silvan, Davi, Gallo, McMenamey, Jagetic, Brown, Mercado, Jacobson, Palumbo, Viggiano, Belloli, Sideleau, Miller, Bernard, Thompson, Travers, Greis, Gerhmann, Dineen, Sherrick, Cretella, Boatwalla, Boatwalla, Fila, Berghaus, Valente, Jones, Anastasia, Simmons, Fowler, Hickey, Katz, Falvo, Smith

Eagles - Head Coach Smith - Asst ?
Patriots - Head Coach Jagetic - Asst Katz, Falvo
Seahawks - Head Coach Davi, Asst Jacobson, Boatwalla
Giants - Head Coach Belloli, Asst Miller
Team 5 = Head Coach ?, Asst ?

Unassigned Asst Coaches = Travers, 2 More Coaches needed

7th/8th Grade Division (Will Play vs New Canaan)
Registered Players = Registration is Open 
- 5 Roster spots available
Shaw, Kovach, Young, Miller, Wallace

Team 1 =

Unassigned Asst Coaches = Wallace, 1 More Coach Needed

9th/12th Grade Division (Will Play vs New Canaan)
Registered Players = 0  Registration is Open

All Girls Division (Will Play vs New Canaan)
Registered Players = 4  Registration is Open
Smith, Hall, Anastasia, Brooks